Menu

 

Lunch ♦ Dejeuner
Prix fixe menu

2 courses 40
3 courses 50

Served with a 250ml carafe of M. Chapoutier Côtes du Roussillon red or white

 

$1 Oysters Monday to Saturday 5pm to 7pm in the bar

 

A LA CARTE MENU

 

From the raw bar, Signature Oysters

Daily selection of freshly shucked oysters, shallot vinegar, lemon
1/2 doz 25 or 1 doz 47

Oysters, green apple jelly, Chantilly 5.5

 

Hors d’oeuvres

Tarago orange & fennel marinated olives 6

Tin of Cuca Artisan bonito in olive oil 16

Quail & foie gras parfait, red currant & orange jelly, toasted brioche 16

Prawn, brick pastry, baby cos, wasabi mayonnaise 8

 

Entrées

Pâté en croûte, foie gras, pistachios, mushrooms, pickled vegetables 21

Cured king salmon, autumn vegetable salad, walnut mayonnaise, champignons a la Grecque 23

Kitchen charcuterie selection, house pickles, cornichons 30

Chilled beetroot soup, watermelon, raspberries, peas 19

Wagyu beef tartare, pomegranate, horseradish cream 21

Snails & eggs “meurette” mushroom, leek, croûtons 21

Heritage tomato salad, Mozzarella, tomato caramel, basil 21

 

Mains

Bannockburn chicken rôtissoire, mushrooms, potatoes, natural jus, 36

Charcoal grilled John Dory fillet, grilled fennel, lobster Hollandaise, soupe de poisson 36

Potato gnocchi, asparagus, pea espouma 28 

 Flinders Island lamb rack rôtissoire, pumpkin, pear, jus 40

Duck breast rôtissoire, confit duck leg Parmentier, seasonal fruits, daikon, dolce forte chamomile jus 55 pp minimum 2 people

Charcoal grilled beef

Collinson & Co Black Angus porterhouse 300g, cassis & red wine jus 45

Collinson & Co Black Angus eye fillet 250g, cassis & red wine jus 50

 Wagyu rump cap 300gm, charcoal grilled potato, sauce béarnaise 60

 

MONTHLY SPECIAL

Charcoal grilled flounder, seaweed butter,  sauce vierge 36

 

 

 

Sides & salad

Fries, Parmesan, rosemary 9

Mesclun salad, fresh herbs 9

Spring peas “a la Française” braised lettuce, lardons, onion 7

 

Desserts & cheese

Michel Cluizel chocolate caramel fondant, vanilla ice cream 18

Crème brûlée millefeuille, caramel ice cream 18

Almond blanc manger, berries, rhubarb, speculoos 17

Oeuf à la neige, hazelnut praline, vanilla anglaise 16

Local & imported cheeses, house made lavosh, apple jelly
15 (1 cheeses)
35 (3 cheeses)

 

 

 


 


 

SUPPER  MENU

From 9pm to late

Daily selection of freshly shucked oysters, shallot vinegar, lemon 4.5 each

Tarago orange & fennel marinated 6

Prawn roll 8

Beetroot & gin cured salmon 12

Tin of Cuca Artisan bonito 16

Quail & foie gras parfait 16

Pate en croute, pickled vegetables 21

Heritage tomato salad, Mozzarella 21

Beef tartare, horseradish cream 21

Pomme frites, Parmesan, rosemary 9

Cheese from our trolley, lavosh, apple jelly 15 per cheese

 

 


BY THE GLASS ∗ VINS AU VERRE

sparkling

NV Duval Leroy brut Vertus 25
NV Dominique Portet brute rose Yara Valley 17

white

15′ Christian Salmon Sancerre Loire Valley 17
14′ Marc Bredif Vouvray Loire Valley 16
15′ Denis Pommier petit Chablis Burgundy 17
12′ Trimbach pinot gris Alsace 18

red

15′ By Ott rose Cote de Provence 16
15′ Calendoina Australia pinot noir Gippsland 16
14′ John Duval wines Lexus SGM Barossa Valley 16
12′ Sunshine Creek cabernets Yarra Valley 17

dessert

07′ Tetre du Lys D’or Sauternes Borddeaux 20
12′ Carmes de Rieussec Sauternes

                                     

WINE ∗ VINS

sparkling ∗ champagne

NV Pommery brut Épernay 130
NV Jo Landron Atmosphere methode traditionelle 85
NV Dominique Portet brut rosé Yarra Valley 65
NV Duval Leroy brut Vertus 140
NV Louis Roederer brut premier Remis 375 ml 115
NV Krug “Grande cuvee” Remis 470

 

white wine ∗ vins blancs 

sauvignon blanc & blends

15′ Cullen “Mangan Vineyard” SSB Margaret River 58
16′ Grosset SSB Clare valley 68
15′ Christian Salmon Sancerre Loire Valley 80
14′ Regis Minet Pouilly Fume Loire Valley 75
15′ Pascal Jolivet Pouilly Loire Valley 96
13′ Pavese blanc de Morgex prie blanc Vallee d Aoste 90

chardonnay

13′ Sunshine Creek chardonnay Yarra Valley 65
15′ Stefano Lubiana primavera chardonnay Tasmania 59
14′ Bouchard Pere & Fils Vignee Bourgogne chardonnay 78
15′ Denis Pommier Petit Chablis Burgundy 76
14′ Andre Bonhomme Vire ‘Clesse’ chardonnay Bourgone98
15′ Billaud Simon Chablis Burgundy 100
13′ JM Boillot Montagny 1er cru Cote-D’Or 140
13′ Henri Boillot Les Poruzots 1er cru Meursault 300
12′ Guy Amiot et Fils 1er cru Caillerets Chassagne-Montrachet 320
14′ Caroline Morey Les Chaumes 1er Chassagne-Montrachet 380

other white varietals

14′ Marc Bredif Vouvray Classic Loire Valley 70
15′ Ray-Jane cuvee Sanary Bandol 120
12′ Trimbach pinot gris Alsace 78
16′ Shadowfax pinot gris Macedon Ranges58
15′ Mas Autanel Le terrele Temps Picpoul de Pinet 75
14′ Domaine de la Mordoree Lirac blanc 120
15′ Bellet Le Clos Saint-Vincent vermantino French Riviera 235
13′ M.Chapoutier de L Oree Ermiage marsanne Rhone 550
13′ Bird on a wire Maryanne Yarra Valley 75
13′ Yeringberg vinier Yarra Valley 70
16′ Jasper Hill riesling Heathcote 75
13′ Martin Schaetzel cuvee reserve Riesling Alsace 85

rosé

16′ Dominique Portet Fontaine rose Yarra Valley 55
15′ Le P Tit Galoupet rose Provence 65
15′ Gabriel rose Saint Tropez 60
15′ By Ott Cote de Provence 70
Chateau D’Esclans rock Angle rose Provence 95

                                                

red wine ∗ vins rouge

gamay

15′ Sorrenberg gamay Beechworth 102
12′ Niagara Arnaud Despres Fleurie 80
14′ Loius Boillot Les Brusselions Moulin a vent 130
15′ Jean-Claude Chanudet la cuvee du chat Beajolais 75

pinot noir

13′ Moorooduc Estate pinot noir Morningtong Peninsula 80
15′ Caledonia Australia pinot noir Gippsland 68
15′ Philippa Farr pinot noir Gippsland 120 
15′ William Downie pinot noir Gippsland 150
14′ L’Eveche Bourgogne pinot noir Cote Chalonnaise 75
14′ Pail Pillot Bourgogne pinot noir 105
13′ David Duband Bourgogne Hautes Cote de Nuits 110
13′ Vougeraie Terres de famille pinot noir Bourgogne 165
13′ Lignier Michelot Morey Saint Denis Cote d’Or 280
14′ Marc Roy Gevrey-Chambertin Villes Vignes Burgundy 290
11′ Robert Chevillon Les Roncieres 1er cru Nuits-St-Georges 365
12′ Henri Boillot 1er cru Les Chevrets Volnay 399
14′ Henri Boillot Les Rugiens 1er cru Pommard 490
14′ Hudelot-Noellat 1er cru Les Charmes Chambolle Misigny 550

shiraz & blends

13′ Skillogalee shiraz Calre valley 65
14′ SC Pannell syrah Adelaide Hills 68
14′ John Duval wines Plexus SGM Barossa Valley 78
10′ Vinea Marson syrah Heathcote 80
13′ Charles Melton “Le Belle Mere” GSM Barossa Valley 140
13′ La Pleiade shiraz Heathcote 149
15′ Mordoree Grenache shiraz Cotes du Rhone 60
13′ M.Chapoutier Deschants Saint-Joseph shiraz 85
12′ Chateau Boucarat lirac 92
14′ Delas Les Launes Crozes Hermitage 69
13′ Clavel Pic Saint Loup SMG Languedoc 95
10′ Cazeneuve cardigan Languedoc 110
12′ Mont Redon Chateauneuf du Pape 198
12′ M.Chapoutier Crois De Bois Chateauneuf du Pape 260

cabernet

14′ Philippe Alliet vielles vignes Chinon 95
12′ Sunshine Creek cabernets 70
05′ Yarra Yarra cabernets Yarra Valley 140
10′ Chatuae le Chatelet Grand cru Saint Emilion right bank 190
10′ Duluc De Branaire Grand cru Saint Julien left bank 300
11′ Chateau L’isle Fort Superieur Bordeaux  105
10′ Chateau Bouscasse Madiran 75
11′ La Chapelle L’Isle merlot Bordeaux superieur 78

dessert style ∗ vin doux

07′ Tertre du Lys d’Or Sauternes 750ml 140
14′ Tetre du Lys d’Or Sauternes 375mml 85
13′ La Pigeade muscat de Beaumes-deVenisw 375ml 58
09′ Taille Aux Loups Moelleux 750ml Montlouis Sur Loire 170
12′ Carmes De Rieussec Sauternes 750ml 165
13′ friends of Punch Noble Riesling Gippsland 375ml 65